About Me

My photo
United Kingdom
Hi and welcome to my blog. I appreciate you stopping by and very much appreciate all your comments that you are kind enough to leave. If you enjoy what you see, please add yourself to my list of followers or leave a comment. I am proud to be on the Design Team for Crafters Companion and regularly design for them, for their wonderful CD's as well as designing the Downloads of the Month. I hope that my blog inspires and helps you to create what ever it is you want to create. Hope to see you back here soon? Take care Nicki xXx

Saturday, 4 April 2009

well...

Well its the Easter Hols at last! 2 weeks of bliss (i think not! lol) the kids are going to be running round like loonies driving me mad im sure? but at least i have my craft room to retreat to! phew!
Going to be busy, got lots to do in the 2 weeks off, with designing things for Crafters Companion, making samples, making stuff with my goodies, oh how i have missed all my goodies! dont get enough time to play when im at work! i cant wait to get time away to just sit and play, so hopefully, there will be lots of posts in the next 2 weeks of stuff.
Have a fab day everyone
take care
Nicki
x
And thanks to everyone for stopping by to see my blog, i appreciate it! xXx

5 comments:

All Pink girl said...

wow Nicki bet you can not wait to get started ,
i just brought the new stamps and the cd and am desperate to use them
hugs Dawnxxx

Nicki said...

Thanks Pink Girl!
ive been plodding all day with one thing n another, but im getting there slowly but surely! lol
still gotta play with my bits n bobs tho, want to do some serious stamping tho, so might have a go later? after all, footy is on now! hmmm!
thanks for stoppin by
x

Anne said...

hmmm is there something your not letting out of the bag have we got to start saving pennies again

Nicki said...

... Anne, downloads of the month!!!
go check them out! ;-)
no pennies, downloads!!! lol

Anne said...

already got them lol